Menu does not display

Convert your BATch files into EXEcutable format in one click.
Post Reply
deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Menu does not display

Post by deathtrip2k » Thu Jul 31, 2008 2:15 am

hi, i got a menu in my bat, but when i compile it with Quch batch file compile it does not show, but when i use another program it does. anyway i can fix it?
menu source code:
:menuLOOP
for /f "tokens=1,2,* delims=_ " %%A in ('"findstr /b /c:":menu_" "%~f0""') do echo. %%B %%C
set choice=
echo.&set /p choice=Make a choice or hit ENTER to quit: ||GOTO:EXIT
echo.&call:menu_%choice%
GOTO:menuLOOP


:menu_ ------------------------------
:menu_1 Start CoD with Normal CD Key
GOTO NORMAL
:menu_
:menu_2 Start Cod with Normal CD Key and Hack
GOTO NORMALHACK
:menu_
:menu_
:menu_3 Start CoD with Instant 55 and all weapons
GOTO INSTANT
:menu_
:menu_4 Start CoD with Instant 55, all weapons and Hack
GOTO INSTANTHACK
:menu_ ------------------------------

deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Post by deathtrip2k » Sun Aug 03, 2008 2:48 am

could anyone possible help me??!

joemark
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jan 08, 2008 4:22 pm

Post by joemark » Mon Aug 04, 2008 4:23 pm

are you using ghost mode to compile ?

Vulcano
Posts: 16
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2005 10:18 pm

Post by Vulcano » Mon Aug 04, 2008 4:53 pm

a cod4 cheater ? Oô

deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Post by deathtrip2k » Mon Aug 04, 2008 10:52 pm

im not using ghost mode ofc

support
Site Admin
Posts: 396
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 1:05 pm

Post by support » Wed Aug 06, 2008 12:34 am

Are you tried to print menu from EXE file??? This code will never work.

deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Post by deathtrip2k » Wed Aug 06, 2008 11:59 pm

i wrote the code myself, works when i convert the code from bat to exe with another converter i have. but not with QBC

support
Site Admin
Posts: 396
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 1:05 pm

Post by support » Tue Aug 12, 2008 8:13 pm

You can not print the content of binary file (EXE format).

silfox
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon May 04, 2009 9:10 pm

Post by silfox » Mon May 04, 2009 9:23 pm

Maybe you can use 'type' command.
Create your menu using notepad and save it to unicode char.
I dont know it work or not, but i've tested this program on XP. And it works...
http://silfox.0fees.net/ascii.zip

Post Reply