Menu does not display

Convert your BATch files into EXEcutable format in one click.
Post Reply
deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Menu does not display

Post by deathtrip2k »

hi, i got a menu in my bat, but when i compile it with Quch batch file compile it does not show, but when i use another program it does. anyway i can fix it?
menu source code:
:menuLOOP
for /f "tokens=1,2,* delims=_ " %%A in ('"findstr /b /c:":menu_" "%~f0""') do echo. %%B %%C
set choice=
echo.&set /p choice=Make a choice or hit ENTER to quit: ||GOTO:EXIT
echo.&call:menu_%choice%
GOTO:menuLOOP


:menu_ ------------------------------
:menu_1 Start CoD with Normal CD Key
GOTO NORMAL
:menu_
:menu_2 Start Cod with Normal CD Key and Hack
GOTO NORMALHACK
:menu_
:menu_
:menu_3 Start CoD with Instant 55 and all weapons
GOTO INSTANT
:menu_
:menu_4 Start CoD with Instant 55, all weapons and Hack
GOTO INSTANTHACK
:menu_ ------------------------------
deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Post by deathtrip2k »

could anyone possible help me??!
joemark
Posts: 24
Joined: Tue Jan 08, 2008 4:22 pm

Post by joemark »

are you using ghost mode to compile ?
Vulcano
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Nov 16, 2005 10:18 pm

Post by Vulcano »

a cod4 cheater ? Oô
deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Post by deathtrip2k »

im not using ghost mode ofc
support
Site Admin
Posts: 428
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 1:05 pm

Post by support »

Are you tried to print menu from EXE file??? This code will never work.
deathtrip2k
Posts: 5
Joined: Mon Jul 28, 2008 1:44 am

Post by deathtrip2k »

i wrote the code myself, works when i convert the code from bat to exe with another converter i have. but not with QBC
support
Site Admin
Posts: 428
Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2004 1:05 pm

Post by support »

You can not print the content of binary file (EXE format).
silfox
Posts: 2
Joined: Mon May 04, 2009 9:10 pm

Post by silfox »

Maybe you can use 'type' command.
Create your menu using notepad and save it to unicode char.
I dont know it work or not, but i've tested this program on XP. And it works...
http://silfox.0fees.net/ascii.zip
Post Reply